Privacy Policyプライバシーポリシー

個人情報保護方針

ロジザード株式会社(以下、「当社」と言います)は、物流ITサービスの提供を通じて、お客様の安心・安全な物流環境を提供する事を目指しております。こうした中で、お客様ならび当社に関わる方の個人情報を適切に保護する事が重要な責務であると考えております。そこで当社では、この個人情報保護方針に従い、JISQ15001(個人情報保護マネジメントシステム規格)の要求事項に適合した個人情報保護のためのルール及び社内体制を「個人情報保護マネジメントシステム」として定め、万全の体制を敷いて個人情報の適切な取り扱い及び保護に取り組みます。

  1. 当社が保護する個人情報
    当社において、個人情報とは、その情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日その他の記述、又は個人別に付けられた番号などによってその個人を識別できるもの(その情報だけでは識別できないが、他の情報と容易に照合することができ、それによって個人を識別できるものを含みます)をいいます。また、本人とは、上記の個人情報から識別され得るご本人のことを指すものといたします。
  2. 個人情報の取得と利用
    当社が個人情報を取得する際は、利用目的を明示した上で取得し、目的の範囲内で利用、提供、取り扱いを行います。取得した個人情報は本人の同意なくして第三者に提供をいたしません。そのことを徹底する措置として、当社は各種の運用手順書を策定し、個人情報保護管理者による確認、社内の内部監査を実施いたします。ただし、法令により開示を求められた場合などJIS Q 15001が例外扱いとしている場合は、本人の同意なく個人情報を提供することがあります。
  3. 法令等の遵守
    当社は、個人情報の取り扱いにおいて当該個人情報の保護に適用される法令及びその他の規範を遵守いたします。また、これらの法令及びその他の規範に適合した、当社の個人情報管理規則を作成し遵守いたします。
  4. 個人情報の管理と保護
    当社は各部門に個人情報管理責任者を設け、個人情報を適切に管理する体制を構築し、個人情報保護に関する法令・国が定める指針その他の規範の遵守を徹底いたします。また、個人情報の漏洩、滅失又は毀損を防ぐため安全管理措置を実施し、情報セキュリティの向上、是正を継続的に図ってまいります。
  5. 個人情報の問合せ、苦情窓口
    当社は個人情報に関する窓口を設け、個人情報に関するお問合せや苦情に対して迅速に対応いたします。
  6. 個人情報保護マネジメントシステムの継続的改善
    当社は個人情報保護マネジメントシステムを継続的に見直し、改善を実施いたします。

本方針は、全ての従業者に配付して周知させるとともに、当社のホームページ、パンフレットなどに掲載することにより、いつでもどなたにも入手可能な措置を取るものとします。

制定:2013年5月16日
改訂:2018年1月9日
ロジザード株式会社
代表取締役社長 金澤茂則

個人情報保護方針に関するお問合せにつきましては、下記窓口で受付けております。

ロジザード株式会社 個人情報お問合せ窓口宛
〒103-0013 東京都中央区日本橋人形町三丁目3番6号
メールアドレス:privacy@logizard.jp
TEL:03-5643-6228(受付時間 10:00~17:00 ※土・日・祝日を除く)

個人情報に関する公表事項

当社は、当社の提供する全てのサービス(当社Webサイト、提供しているサービスサイト、メール、SNSなどのコミュニケーションツールなど以下「本サービス」といいます。)における、当社のお客様、お取引先様、採用応募者、従業員ほか当社に関わる個人(以下、「お客様等」という)についての個人情報の取扱いについて、以下のとおり公表いたします。

事業者の名称
ロジザード株式会社

個人情報保護管理者
取締役 管理部長 三浦 英彦

収集する利用者情報及び収集方法

本公表事項において、「利用者情報」とは、お客様等の識別に係る情報、通信サービス上の行動履歴、その他お客様等またはお客様等の端末に関連して生成または蓄積された情報であって、本公表事項に基づき当社が収集するものを意味するものとします。 本サービスにおいて当社が収集する利用者情報は、その収集方法に応じて、以下のようなものとなります。

  1. お客様等からご提供いただく情報
    本サービスを利用するために、または本サービスの利用を通じてお客様等からご提供いただく情報は以下のとおりです。
    ① 名刺や各種入力フォーム、メールなどを通じてお客様等から受領する氏名、生年月日、性別、会社名、役職名、メールアドレス、電話番号、住所等連絡先等プロフィールに関する情報
    ② 銀行口座情報等決済手段に関する情報
    ③お客様等の肖像を含む静止画、動画情報
  2. お客様等が本サービスの利用において、他のサービスとの直接または間接の連携を許可することにより、当該他のサービスからご提供いただく情報
    お客様等が、本サービスを利用するにあたり、他のサービスとの連携を許可した場合には、その許可の際にご同意いただいた内容に基づき、以下の情報を当該外部サービスから収集します。
    ① 当該外部サービスでお客様等が利用するID
    ② その他当該外部サービスのプライバシー設定によりお客様等が連携先に開示を認めた情報
  3. お客様等が本サービスを利用するにあたって、当社が収集する情報
    当社では、サイト管理、アクセス状況の計測のため、第三者企業の計測システムを利用する場合があります。それら第三者の企業は効率的に広告を配信するため、広告効果を測定するため、またアクセス状況の計測のため、Cookie、Webビーコン、などを使用することがあります。
    これには以下の情報が含まれます。
    ① リファラ
    ② IPアドレス
    ③ サーバーアクセスログに関する情報
    ④ Cookie、ADID、IDFAその他の識別子

本サービスには以下の情報収集モジュールが組み込まれています。これに伴い、以下のとおり情報収集モジュール提供者(日本国外にある者を含みます。)への利用者情報の提供を行いますが、特定の個人を識別する情報は含まれておりません。

①Google Analytics
 提供者:Google
 提供される利用者情報の項目:
https://marketingplatform.google.com/intl/ja/about/analytics/
 提供の手段・方法:Cookieなど(無効にすることにより、収集を停止可能です)
 利用目的:当社Webサイトへのアクセス状況を収集、記録、分析します
 上記提供者のプライバシーポリシーのURL:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=ja
 お客様等がGoogle Analyticsを無効にするためのオプトアウトアドオン
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=ja

②チャットプラス
 提供者:チャットプラス株式会社
 提供される利用者情報の項目:使用された端末の種類、利用ブラウザ、サイト滞在時間
 提供の手段・方法:Cookie
 利用目的:お客様等がチャットされた情報を記録し、利用者情報とともに収集、記録、分析します
 上記提供者のプライバシーポリシーのURL:https://chatplus.jp/privacy/

③KaiU
 提供者:サブスクリプションファクトリー株式会社
 提供される利用者情報の項目:当社Webサイトの閲覧ページ、滞在履歴(30日でリセット)
 提供の手段・方法:Cookie
 利用目的: 最適なタイミングでお客様等に最適と思われるバナーを表示します
 上記提供者のプライバシーポリシーのURL:https://sub-fac.com/privacypolicy/

  • お客様等は所定の設定を行うことにより、利用者情報の全部または一部についてCookieなどの収集又は利用の停止ができます。ただし機能を停止しますと、当社Webサイトのサービス内容に制限が発生したり、利用できなくなったりする場合があります。また、繰り返し同じ広告が画面上に現れることがあります。
    なお利用者情報の項目によっては、その収集または利用が本サービスの前提となるため、当社所定の方法により本サービスを退会した場合に限り、当社はその収集又は利用を停止します。
  • 位置情報については、その収集を行う場合は事前にお客様等の同意を得るものとしています。

利用目的

ロジザード株式会社は、ご本人様から直接、書面に記載された個人情報を取得する際各々の書面にて利用目的を明示いたします。それ以外で取得する場合、又は、当社がご本人様以外から間接的に個人情報を取得する場合は、次の利用目的の範囲内で取り扱わせていただきます。

個人情報の種類 利用目的
当社のお客様等(法人の場合はその役職員の皆様)情報

(個別ケース)
※1面談やイベントなどでご本人から直接取得する名刺(書面での利用目的の明示を省略して取得した場合)
※2お問い合わせ者
※3セミナー申込者
※4アンケート回答者
(共通目的)
・お客様等の本人確認・個人認証
・商品・サービス、請求書、お客様等が参加したキャンペーンにかかる景品の発送
・お問い合わせ、ご相談、苦情、修理、サポートへの対応、確認及び記録
・商品・サービスの開発などの改善・向上
・提供するサービスにおけるお客様等の体験の改善・向上
・ご案内状・メール等による当社や当社の提携先の商品・サービス・キャンペーン等の広告・情報提供(※5、※6)
・GoogleやYahoo等の広告配信事業者を利用した行動ターゲティング広告配信(※5、※6)
・お客様等の趣味・嗜好の把握のために当社が取得した属性情報・行動履歴等の分析(※5)
・お客様等に適切に当社の商品・サービスを提供するために、利用規約に違反している利用者の発見と当該利用者への通知や、サービス等を悪用した詐欺や不正アクセス等の行為を調査・検出・予防及び対応すること
(個別ケース別の目的)
※1通常想定される名刺として利用する(商談、連絡)
※2お問い合わせ内容に関して連絡する
※3セミナーに関して連絡する
※4アンケート調査、分析を行い今後の事業の参考とする
「お客様基本情報登録カード」「サポート申込フォーム」等各種「申込書」記載者の情報 契約の履行(連絡、請求、製品・サービスのサポート)をする
お取引先様(法人の場合はその役職員の皆様)情報 ・業務上必要なご連絡、契約の履行、商談等のため
・取引先情報の管理のため
・ご案内状・メール等による商品・サービス・キャンペーン等の広告・情報提供(※5、※6)
株主様(法人の場合はその役職員の皆様)情報 ・会社法に基づく権利の行使・義務の履行
・各種法令に基づく記録作成など株主様の管理
採用等応募者情報 ・採用・募集活動応募者様への連絡・情報提供・審査・面接、その他採用・募集活動に必要なこと
なお、採用されなかった応募者の履歴書・経歴書等は当社で責任をもって、当社所定期間経過後速やかに廃棄処理する
在職者情報 ・業務連絡
・報酬支払、人事・労務管理の履行、福利厚生、健康管理
・会社PRや採用活動のため氏名、業務内容、顔写真、動画等を当社ホームページおよび各種媒体に掲載する
退職者情報 法定で定める退職者の人事管理業務及び懇親等の必要に応じた連絡をする

※5 取得した閲覧履歴や購買履歴等の情報を分析して、趣向に応じた新商品・サービスに関する広告をします。
※6 第三者から取得したお客様等の趣味趣向・閲覧履歴等の情報を当社がすでに有しているお客様等の個人情報と紐づけて利用する場合がありますがこの場合はあらかじめお客様等の同意を取得するとともに、上記利用目的の範囲内で利用します。

共同利用について

当社は、以下のとおりお客様等の個人情報を共同利用することがあります。具体的に共同利用する場合は都度事前にお客様等に確認します。

  1. 共同開催セミナーで入手するお客様等に関する個人情報 共同して利用する者の範囲:営業部門の関係者、セミナー共催者
    共同して利用する者の利用目的:製品利用希望者等との両社からのコンタクトのため
    共同して利用する個人情報の項目:氏名、会社名、部署名、役職、勤務先住所、TEL、E-Mail
    個人情報の管理について責任を有する者:各お申し込みフォーム内に記載

当社が取り扱うサービスの利用において、当社の委託元がデータベースに登録された個人情報の取り扱いについて

  1. 当社が取り扱うサービスで提供するサーバに当社の委託元が運用する個人情報が含まれる場合があります。この個人情報は、当社で保有している個人情報ではないため、開示対象個人情報ではありません。開示等の請求や苦情等は、これらの個人情報を保有している当社の委託元へお願いします。
  2. 当社はこれらの情報をシステムご利用規約に従って適切に管理いたします。当社はシステムご利用規約にもとづき、サーバ内のお客様等が運用する個人情報が含まれるファイルやデータ等を、サーバ設備の故障又は停止等の復旧に対応するためにバックアップやコピー、削除等の操作を行うことはあっても、当社が当該個人情報を利用することならびに第三者へ提供することはありません。

第三者提供

当社は、利用者情報のうち、個人情報については、あらかじめお客様等の同意を得ないで、第三者に提供しません。但し、次に掲げる必要があり第三者に提供する場合はこの限りではありません。

  1. 当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合
    当社は、個人情報の利用目的を達成するために当社が信頼に足ると判断し個人情報に関する守秘義務契約を結んだ企業に、業務の一部として個人情報の取り扱いを委託する場合がありますが、当該個人情報は当社の個人情報保護方針に則って保護されます。
  2. 法令に基づき提供を求められた場合
  3. 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
  4. 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。
  5. 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることによって当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき。
  6. 共同利用者に掲げる者に対して提供する場合
    その他、個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下「個人情報保護法」といいます。)その他の法令で認められる場合

安全管理措置

個人情報への不正アクセス、個人情報の漏えい、滅失、又はき損の予防及び是正のため、当社内において規程を整備し安全対策に努めています。以上の目的を達するため、当社は以下の措置を講じています。

(基本方針の策定)
  • 個人データの適正な取扱いの確保のため、「関係法令・ガイドライン等の遵守」、「質問及び苦情処理の窓口」等についての基本方針を策定しています
(個人データの取扱いに係る規律の整備)
  • 取得、利用、保存、提供、削除・廃棄等の段階ごとに、取扱方法、責任者・担当者及びその任務等について個人データの取扱規程を策定しています
(組織的安全管理措置)
  • 個人データの取扱いに関する責任者を設置するとともに、個人データを取り扱う従業者及び当該従業者が取り扱う個人データの範囲を明確化し、法や取扱規程に違反している事実又は兆候を把握した場合の責任者への報告連絡体制を整備しています
  • 個人データの取扱状況について、定期的に自己点検を実施するとともに、他部署や外部の者による監査を実施しています
(人的安全管理措置)
  • 個人データの取扱いに関する留意事項について、従業者に定期的な研修を実施しています
  • 個人データについての秘密保持に関する事項を就業規則に記載しています
(物理的安全管理措置)
  • 個人データを取り扱うオフィス区域において、従業者の入退室管理及びネットワークに接続する機器等の制限を行うとともに、権限を有しない者による個人データの閲覧を防止する措置やアクセス記録を実施しています
  • 個人データを取り扱う機器、電子媒体及び書類等の盗難又は紛失等を防止するための措置を講じるとともに、事業所内の移動を含め、当該機器、電子媒体等の使用を強制的に制限し、持ち運ぶ場合、容易に個人データが判明しないよう措置を実施しています
(技術的安全管理措置)
  • アクセス制御を実施して、担当者及び取り扱う個人情報データベース等の範囲を限
  • 個人データを取り扱う情報システムを外部からの不正アクセス又は不正ソフトウェアから保護する仕組みを導入しています
(外的環境の把握)
  • 個人データを保管している外国はありません。発生する場合は当該国における個人情報の保護に関する制度を把握した上で安全管理措置を実施します

「開示等の求め」に応じる手続及び個人情報に関する苦情・相談について

個人情報の利用目的の通知、個人情報の開示、訂正、追加又は削除、利用停止、消去及び第三者への提供停止のご請求及び、個人情報に関する苦情・相談については、お問い合わせ窓口にご連絡ください。手続等ご案内いたします。なお、開示等の求めにつきましては、体系化され検索が可能な個人情報であってご本人からの開示等の求めに対して個人情報の開示、訂正、追加又は削除、利用停止、消去及び第三者への提供停止の全てに応じる権限を有している個人情報に限定していますので、ご了承ください。

  1. 個人情報の開示等をご請求される皆さま方は、個人情報お問い合わせ窓口に「開示対象個人情報開示請求書」の送付をお申し付けください。ご来社いただいての開示のご請求にはお応えできませんのでご了承ください。
  2. お送りいただくもの は下記の資料です。
    ① 「開示対象個人情報開示請求書」
    お申し出受付け後、当社から送付する上記の所定の様式に必要事項をご記入ください。
    ※苦情等のお申し出であって当社の個人情報を特定する必要がない場合は記入の必要はありません。
    ② ご本人であることを確認できる書類
    当社保有の個人情報がご本人の情報であることを示す資料として、運転免許証の写(有効期限内であり、住所変更時は裏面の写も必要)、パスポートの写、健康保険証の写(ご本人氏名記載部分と住所記載部分の両方)のいずれか一つを添付ください。添付無しを選択することも可能です。その場合は、①の請求書を受領後、当社に登録していただいている個人情報のうちご本人であることを確認可能な2項目程度(例:電話番号と住所等)の情報をお問い合わせさせていただきます。
    ※ 国籍などの機微情報や家族の方の情報も含まれている場合は、判別できないように黒塗り等の処理をしてください。
    ※ 苦情等のお申し出であって当社の個人情報を特定する必要がない場合は添付の必要はありません。
    ③ 利用目的の通知又は開示のお求めの場合には手数料
    1回のお求めにつき1,000円
    ※お送りいただく書類等に定額小為替を同封してください(別途手数料がかかります)。
  3. 代理人によるお求めの場合、代理人であることを確認できる以下の資料が必要です。
    開示等をお求めになる方が代理人である場合は、代理人である事を証明する資料及び代理人ご自身を証明する資料を同封してください。各資料に含まれる本籍地情報は都道府県までとし、それ以降の情報は黒塗り等の処理をしてください。各資料は個人番号を含まないものをお送りいただくか、含まれる場合は全桁を墨塗り等の処理をしてください。
    ① 代理人である事を証明する資料
    <開示等の求めをすることにつきご本人が委任した代理人の場合>
    ご本人の委任状(原本)
    <代理人が未成年者の法定代理人の場合>いずれかの写し
    戸籍謄本
    住民票(続柄の記載されたもの)
    その他法定代理権の確認ができる公的書類
    <代理人が成年被後見人の法定代理人の場合>いずれかの写し
    後見登記等に関する登記事項証明書
    その他法定代理権の確認ができる公的書類
    ② 代理人ご自身を証明する資料(いずれかの写し)
    運転免許証
    パスポート
    健康保険の被保険者証
    住民票
    住民基本台帳カード
  4. 「開示等の求め」及び苦情・相談のお送り先 はお問い合わせ窓口にお願いします。
    ※「開示対象個人情報開示請求書」により取得した個人情報の「利用目的」
    開示等の求めに関して取得した個人情報は、開示等の求めへの対応に必要な範囲のみで取り扱うものとします。ご提出いただいた書類は、開示等の求めに対する回答が終了した後2年間保存し、その後、廃棄させていただきます。

個人情報を提供いただくことの任意性及び提供いただけなかった場合について

個人情報の提供は全て任意です。ただし必要項目をご提供いただけない場合、適切なサービスが提供できない場合があります。

本公表事項の変更手続

当社は、必要に応じて、本公表事項を変更します。なお、当社は、本公表事項を変更する場合には、変更後の本公表事項の施行時期及び内容を当社Webサイト上での表示その他の適切な方法により周知し、またはお客様等に通知します。

EEAの皆様へ

当社Webサイトへアクセスしていただく場合、利用者のブラウザからIP アドレス、 CookieやWeb ビーコン等を利用して、広告やWeb サイトの閲覧履歴や閲覧状況、 ご利用環境(オペレーティングシステム、ブラウザの種類を含みます)などの情報を 自動的に取得します。
当社はEEAへはサービスを提供致しておりません。
EEAの皆様は当社Webサイトの利用をお控えください。

所属する「認定個人情報保護団体」について

当社は次の認定個人情報保護団体の対象事業者となっています。
認定個人情報保護団体の名称及び、苦情の解決の申し出先は以下の通りとなります。※

  1. 認定個人情報保護団体の名称:一般財団法人日本情報経済社会推進協会
  2. 苦情の解決の申出先 :個人情報保護苦情相談室
    <住所> 〒106-0032 東京都港区六本木一丁目9番9号六本木ファーストビル内
    <電話番号> 03-5860-7565 0120-700-779
    ※当社の商品・サービスに関する問い合わせ先ではございません。

お問い合わせ窓口

〒103-0013 東京都中央区日本橋人形町三丁目3番6号
ロジザード株式会社 個人情報お問い合わせ窓口
メールアドレス:privacy@logizard.jp
TEL:03-5643-6228(受付時間 10:00~17:00 ※土・日・祝日を除く)
※ 当社の他の部署ではお受けできかねます。

制定:2013 年 5 月 16 日
改訂:2022 年 3 月 29 日
ロジザード株式会社
個人情報保護管理者
三浦 英彦

Personal Information Protection Policy (Privacy Policy)

Logizard Co., Ltd (hereinafter referred to as, the " Company") aims to provide the customers with a safe and secure logistics environment through the provision of logistics IT services. Thus, the Company believes that it is the primal responsibility to properly protect the personal information of the customers and those who are involved in the Company's business. Therefore, in accordance with this Personal Information Protection Policy, the Company will establish the rules and internal system for protection of the personal information that conforms to the requirements of JISQ15001 (Personal Information Protection Management System Standard)as the "Personal Information Protection Management System" and strives to ensure the appropriate handling and protection of the personal information.

  1. Personal Information to be Protected by the Company,
    The term "Personal Information" used in the Company means any information containing a name, date of birth or other description, or individual numbers whereby a specific individual can be identified (including, the information unable to identify a specific individual by itself, however, able to identify when collated with other information). In addition, the term "Person" means the specific individual who can be identified from the above Personal Information.
  2. Acquisition and the Use of Personal Information
    The Company will acquire the Personal Information after clarification of the purpose of use, and will use, provide and handle within the scope of the purpose. The Company will not provide the Personal Information to a third party without the consent of the Person. To ensure such implementation, the Company will formulate the operational procedure manuals, conduct the confirmation by the Personal Information Protection Manager, and the internal audit. Provided, however, the Company may provide the Personal Information without the consent of disclosing Person, in case of an exception of the JISQ15001, such as being required of the disclosure under the laws and regulations.
  3. Compliance with the Laws and Regulations
    The Company will comply with the laws and regulations, and other norms applicable to the protection of the Personal Information. In addition, the Company will create and comply with its own Personal Information management rules in compliance with these laws and regulations, and other norms.
  4. Management and Protection of Personal Information
    The Company appoints the Personal Information Management Manager in each department to establish a system for proper management of the Personal Information, and ensure the compliance with the laws and regulations regarding protection of Personal Information, the policies as set forth by the government and other norms. In addition, the Company will implement safety management measures to prevent leakage, loss, or damage of Personal Information, and continuously strive to improve and correct the information security.
  5. Contacts for Inquiries and Complaints on Personal Information
    The Company will establish a customer service for Personal Information and will make effort to respond promptly to the inquiries and complaints regarding the Personal Information.
  6. Continuous Improvements of Personal Information Protection Management System
    The Company will continuously review and improve the Personal Information Protection Management System.

This Policy will be distributed and made known to all employees, the Company will take measures that this policy is placed on the website, pamphlets and is accessible by anyone at any time.

Enacted: May 16, 2013
Revised: January 9, 2018
Logizard Co., Ltd.
President and CEO, Shigenori Kanazawa

Inquiries regarding the Personal Information Protection Policy, please contact the following office:
Logizard Co., Ltd Personal Information Consultation Office
〒103-0013  3-3-6 Nihonbashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
Email address: privacy@logizard.jp
Phone number: 03-5643-6228
Business Hour: 10:00 a.m.- 17:00 p.m. JST. (except Saturdays, Sundays, and holidays).

Public Announcement of Matters Concerning Personal Information

Name of the Company

Logizard Co., Ltd.

Personal Information Protection Manager

Director, Management Manager, Hidehiko Miura

Purpose of the Use of the Personal Information

Upon obtaining Personal Information in writing directly from an individual, the Company shall clearly indicate the purpose of use in each document. In case the Company acquire Personal Information directly by other method, or indirectly from someone else other than the said individual, the Company shall handle such Personal Information within the scope of the following purposes of use.

Types of Personal Information Purpose of Use
Business cards or equivalent personal information obtained directly from an individual at an interview or an event (in case the indication of the purpose of use in writing is omitted upon receipt) Announcement by direct mails or telephone calls on the products, services, event information, industry information, and any other information, in addition to the purpose of use of the business cards generally accepted.
Inquiries Response to the inquiries, announcement of the products, services, event information, industry information, etc., by direct mails or telephone calls.
Information of the Applicants of Seminars Communication regarding the seminars, announcement of the products, services, event information, industry information, etc., by direct mails or telephone calls.
Information of respondent of the questionnaires The Company will conduct a questionnaire survey on our services and events for future reference, and announce our products services, event information, industry information, etc., by direct mails or telephone calls.
"Customer Basic Information Registration Card" and other " Application Forms". Performance of the contracts such as billing, the business communications, assistance services of the Company's products and services.
Client Information Communication regarding the transactions with the customers, greetings as a courtesy, announcement of the Company's products, services, event information, industry information, etc., by direct mails or by telephone calls.
Applicant and Recruiting Information Used for the Company's recruitment activities (review, interview, evaluation, contact with applicants, etc.)
In addition, the Company is responsible for disposing of the resumes or CV, etc. of applicants who were not hired, immediately after the lapse of the specified period.
Information of Employees Used for the management of the human resources, business communications, posting the names, job descriptions, photos, videos, etc. of employees on the website of the Company and other media.
Information of Retired Employees Used for the required management of the human resources of the retirees under the laws and for communications such as social gathering.

Regarding the Handling of Personal Information in the Database Registered by the Entrustor upon the Use of the Services Handled by the Company:

(1)The server provided by the Service of the Company may contain the Personal Information managed by the entrustor of the Company. These Personal Information are not owned by the Company, thus not subject to the disclosure. Therefore, any requests for disclosure or complaints are required to contact directly to the entrustor.

(2)The Company will manage the information appropriately in accordance with the terms of use. The Company may produce backup or copy, delete the files and data containing Personal Information operated by customers on the server, for the purpose to perform the restoration of the disorder or temporary suspension in accordance with the terms of use of the system. However, the Company will not use or provide such Personal Information to a third party.

Provision of Personal Information to a Third Party

The Company will not provide Personal Information to a third party without prior consent of an individual except in the following cases, when:

① it is required under the laws or regulations;
② it is necessary for the protection of the life, body, or property of a person and difficult to obtain the consent of the person in question.
③ it is particularly necessary for the improvement of public health or the promotion of the sound upbringing of the children and difficult to obtain the consent of the person in question.
④ it is necessary to cooperate with the national or local government, or a person entrusted thereby in executing the affairs prescribed by laws and regulations and in which obtaining the consent of the person in question is likely to hinder the execution of the affairs in question.

Entrustment of Handling of Personal Information

The Company may entrust the handling of Personal Information as part of our business to a company which has concluded a confidentiality agreement between the Company regarding Personal Information and which we believe is reliable. Any such Personal Information will also be protected in accordance with our Personal Information Protection Policy.

Procedures to Comply with the Request for Disclosure and Complaints and Consultations on Personal Information

Notification of the purpose of use, disclosure, correction, addition, or deletion of Personal Information, requests for suspension of use, deletion, or suspension of provision to a third party, and the complaints or consultations regarding the Personal Information should be made to the following personal information inquiry desk. We will guide you through the process.

Logizard Co., Ltd Personal Information Consultation Office
〒103-0013 3-3-6 , Nihonbashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
Email address: privacy@logizard.jp
Phone number: +81-3-5643-6228
Business Hour: 10:00 - 17:00 JST (except on Saturdays, Sundays, and national holidays).

※The Company can not accept the enquiries at other departments. Please be advised any requests for disclosure, etc. are limited to the Personal Information that is systematized and searchable and in case the rights to disclose, correct, add, delete, discontinue the use, delete or suspend the provision to a third party are authorized to the Company.

  • (1)Those who request for the disclosure of Personal Information, etc., please ask the personal information inquiry desk to send the "Request for Disclosure of Personal Information Subject to Disclosure". Please be advised the Company can not respond to the request for disclosure even if you visit to the Company.
  • (2)Please send the following documents:
    • ① "Request for Disclosure of Personal Information Subject to Disclosure"
      Please fill in the required items in the above form delivered by the Company following the receipt of the request.
      ※ In case of a request unnecessary to identify the Personal Information owned by the Company such as claims, it is not necessary to fill in the form.
    • ② Identity Verification Documents
      Please attach either of a copy of the driver's license (which is within the effective period, and requires a copy of the back of the license when your address is changed), a copy of the passport, or a copy of the health insurance card (both the part of the name and the address) to indicate the Personal Information held by the Company is your own Personal Information. It is optional to select No attachment. In such case, following the receipt of the request form specified in ①, the Company will inquire on two items (e.g., telephone number and address) of the Personal Information registered by the Company.
      ※ In case the sensitive information such as nationality or information of family members is included, please black out the part in order not to be able to see.
      ※ It is not necessary to attach, in case of a request unnecessary to identify the Personal Information owned by the Company such as claims.
    • ③ Fees for notifications of the purpose of use or disclosure
      ¥1000 per request
      ※ Please enclose a postal money order or "teigaku kogawase", together with the documents.
  • (3)If requested through an agent, following documents are required to confirm the identity of such agent.
    In case an agent requests for disclosure, please enclose the document evidencing such authorization and personal identification documents of such agent. The permanent address information needs to be black out, except for the name of the prefecture of permanent address. Please be advised no personal numbers will be contained in such documents. If it is contained, please black out the personal numbers before mailing to the Company.
    • ① Document evidencing the agent representation
      <In case of an agent authorized by an individual person to make a request for disclosure, etc.>
      power of attorney (original copy)

      <In case an agent is a Guardian of Minor> one copy of any of the following:

      Transcript of the Family Register
      Resident Record (containing the relationship)
      other public documents to confirm the guardianship

      <In case the agent is a Guardian of Adult> one copy of any of the following:
      Certificate of Matters to Be Registered in Relation to Registration of Guardianship, etc.
      other public documents to confirm the guardianship.

    • ② Identification Document of an agent (one copy of any of the following)
      Driver's License
      Passport
      Health Insurance Certificate
      Resident Record
      Basic Resident Registration Card
  • (4)Please send the Requests for disclosure, complaints, and consultations to the following address.
    Logizard Co., Ltd. Contact for Personal Information
    〒103-0013 3-3-6 , Nihonbashi Ningyocho, Chuo-ku, Tokyo
    ※ The Purpose of Use of Personal Information Acquired by the Request for Disclosure of Personal Information Subject to Disclosure Personal information obtained in connection with requests for disclosure, etc., will be handled only to the extent necessary to respond to the requests for disclosure. The submitted documents will be retained for two years after the completion of the response to the requests for disclosure and be destroyed.

Regarding the authorized personal information protection organization to which the Company belongs

The Company is the target entity of the following authorized personal information protection organization.
Following are the name of the authorized personal information protection organization and the contact information to which the complaints will be filed ※

1. Name of the Authorized Personal Information Protection Organization: J I P D E C
2. Request for settlement of complaints: Personal Information Protection Complaint Consultation Office

<Address> 〒106-0032 Roppongi First Building, 1-9-9, Roppongi, Minato-ku, Tokyo
<Phone number> 03-5860-7565
        0120-700-779

※ This is not the contact information regarding the products and services of the Company.

Regarding the Voluntary Provision of the Personal Information and Result of Failure to Provide

The provision of the Personal Information is voluntary basis. However, if you do not provide, you may not be able to receive the appropriate service.

Regarding the Use of Cookies on the Website of the Company

  • ① The website of the Company may use the site usage information of the customers generated from the IP address and cookies as necessary. The Company will not identify the customers with these generated usage information.
  • ② The Company may use the measurement system of a third-party company for site management and measurement of access status. These third-party companies may use cookies and web beacons to efficiently deliver advertisements, measure advertising effectiveness, and measure access status.
  • ③ Users of our website may suspend the functions of cookies and web beacons under its own responsibility. However, if you suspend the functions, the service contents of our website may be restricted or becomes unavailable. In addition, the repeated advertisement may appear on the screen.

To whom within EEA,

When accessing the Company's website, information of the browsing history and status of the advertisements and websites, and the usage environment (including operating system and browser types) are automatically acquired from the user's browser through its IP address, cookies, web beacons, etc.
The Company does not provide the services to the EEA.
The persons within EEA are asked to refrain from using the Company's website.

Enacted: May 16, 2013
Revised: June 22, 2020
Logizard Co., Ltd.
Personal information protection manager
Hidehiko Miura